skip to main content
Home

Ortega, Angel Assistant Principal-Athletics
Young, Albert Assistant Principal-CTE
Trevino, Geraldina Assistant Principal-Curriculum
Walker, Randy Principal

Ellis, Ashley Agricultural Science-CTE
Kimble, Brita Agricultural Science-CTE
Savill, Donna Anatomy and Physiology-CTE
Paun, Richard Art
Ramirez, Luis Automotive Technology-CTE
Dodd, Joel Band Director
Alonso, Martha Biomedical Science-CTE
Gallardo, Teresa Credit Recovery
Schmidt, Margaret Culinary Arts-CTE
Rodriguez, Vicente Desktop Publishing-CTE
Diaz, David Drafting, Architecture-CTE
Ellsworth, Ron Driving Instructor
Klein, Connie Early Childhood Education-CTE
Young, Johnna Education Professions-CTE
Belnas, Rutchell English
Blanco, Wendy English
Bojorquez, Maricela English
Canez, Hector English
Chavez, Angelica English
Fredrickson, Chaelyn English
Kenndey, Kym English
Olivas, Bobbi English
Recinto, Arnold English
Rosa, Michelle English
Sausa, Renee English
Zepeda, Mark English
Martinez, Diana English-Department Chair
Soriano, John English/Yearbook
Cinnamon, Jane Exceptional Student Services
Guerrero, Jessica Exceptional Student Services
Marcelo, Katherine Exceptional Student Services
Trinta, Maria Exceptional Student Services-Department Chair
Lucero, Mark Finance-CTE
Ross, Richard Fire Science-CTE
Hoffman, Robert Information Technology-CTE
Aguilar, Gilbert Law Enforcement-CTE
Sexton, Maria Librarian
Mora, Lourdes Marketing-CTE
Rojas, Gilbert Marketing-CTE
Amamangpang, Ryan Math
Arellano, Marecris Math
Boniol, Elvira Math
Canez, Luis Math
Contreras, Mark Math
Cross, Blais Math
Docto, Grace Math
Gilig, Ceferino Math
Madayag, Romel Math
Varron, Cheryll Math
Hernandez, Bianca Math-Department Chair
Rojas, Suzette Media Arts-CTE
Chavez, Carlos Physical Education
Long, Hunter Physical Education
Tapia, Lorenia Physical Education-Department Chair
Altree, Camilla Science
Barallardos, Andrea Science
Boniol, Regie Science
Diaz, David Andrew Science
Giacomino, Joni Science
Hughes, Scarlett Science
Orduno, Myriam Science
Villanda, Marivell Science
Whiting, Richard Science
Hinojos, Jose Science-Department Chair
Abril, Vicente Social Studies
Cortez, Abner Social Studies
Monteras, Roseller Social Studies
Shelton, Ray Social Studies
Tadeo, Jaime Social Studies
Young, Tony Social Studies-Department Chair
Hoyack, Casey Social Studies/Student Government
Hill, Clint Special Education
Nelson, Mitch Sports Medicine-CTE
Renoult, Sophie World Language - French-Department Chair
Malone, Tessie World Language - Spanish
Guerra, Perla World Language- Spanish
Ramirez, Joel World Language- Spanish

Acosta, Richard Academic Advisor-Class of 2020
Guerrero, Diego Academic Advisor-Class of 2021
Esquer, Juan Academic Advisor-Class of 2022
Rosario, Lucy Academic Advisor-Class of 2023
Vasquez, Cheryl Athletics Coordinator
Rios, Christy Attendance Clerk
Rosadillo, Josie Bookstore Manager
Carranza, Lori Counseling Secretary
Arvizu, Jose Custodian
Chavez, Rosa Custodian
Cornejo, Frank Custodian
Garcia, Isela Custodian
Lamadrid, Maria Custodian
Ramirez, Carolina Custodian
Trevizu, Rosalva Custodian
Figueroa, Maria DECA Store
Torres, Adrian DUSD Print Shop
Trinidad, Maira Health Aide
Vigil, Mary In-School Suspension Monitor
Galindo, Monica Library - Assistant
Hill, Ana Main Office - Registrar
Caruso, Yolanda Nurse
Velasco, Maria Principal's Secretary